2018 Candidates

Emerge Massachusetts' alumnae are running for office right now!

Gerly Adrien—State Representative, 28th Middlesex

Christine Barber—State Representative, 34th Middlesex

Suezanne Patrice Bruce—State Representative, 9th Suffolk

Megan Buhr—Housing Authority, Hingham

Mary Chaffee—Select Board, Brewster

Sue Chalifoux-Zephir—State Senate, Worcester and Middlesex

Chris Chanyasulkit—Town Meeting, Brookline

Michelle Ciccolo—State Representative, 15th Middlesex*

Claire Cronin—State Representative, 11th Plymouth*

Diana DiZoglio—State Senate, 1st Essex*

Eileen Duff—Governor’s Council, 5th District*

Christina Eckert—State Representative, 2nd Essex*

Emily Farrer—State Representative, 3rd Bristol

Margot Fleischman—Selectman, Bedford

Katie Forde—Register of Deeds, Suffolk County

Tami Gouveia—State Representative, 14th Middlesex

Allison Gustavson—State Representative, 4th Essex

Sam Hammar—State Senate, 5th Middlesex

Andrea Harrington—District Attorney, Berkshire County*

Sabrina Heisey—State Representative, 36th Middlesex

Natalie Higgins—State Representative, 4th Worcester*

Dovie King—Town Committee, Belmont

Anne Landry—State Representative, 30th Middlesex

Lori Lennon—State Representative, 23rd Middlesex

Juana Matias—US Congress, MA-3*

Katie McBrine—State Senate, Plymouth and Norfolk*

Marie McCourt—State Representative, 2nd Hampshire*

Puja Mehta—Town Meeting, Brookline

Alice Merkl—Register of Deeds, Essex-Southern District*

Liz Miranda—State Representative, 5th Suffolk*

Tanya Neslusan—State Representative, 1st Hampden

Tram Nguyen—State Representative, 18th Essex*

Charlotte Nugent—Town Meeting, ANC (in DC)

Mary Olberding—Register of Deeds, Hampshire County

Donna Patalano—District Attorney, Middlesex County

Lesley Phillips—State Representative, 25th Middlesex*

Becca Rausch—State Senate, Norfolk, Bristol, and Middlesex

Maria Robinson—State Representative, 6th Middlesex

Rachael Rollins—District Attorney, Suffolk County*

Deb Rudolf—State Senate, Plymouth and Barnstable*

Lindsay Sabadosa—First Hampshire District

Erin Semcken—Town Meeting, Plymouth

Mary Ann Stewart—State Representative, 15th Middlesex

Rebecca Stone—State Representative, 15th Norfolk*

Jean Strauss—State Representative, 5th Worcester*

Katie Toomey—Register of Deeds, Worcester County*

Judith Underwood—Water Commission, Harwich

Gretchen VanNess—State Representative, 14th Suffolk

Moira Walsh—State Representative, Rhode Island*

Francia Wisnewski—State Representative, 1st Franklin

Brianna Wu—US Congress, MA-7*

* indicates Bootcamp alumna