In Elected Office

Gerly Adrien — Everett City Council, Class of 2016

Katjana Ballantyne — Somerville Board of Aldermen, Class of 2013

Christine Barber — State House, 34th Middlesex District, Class of 2011

Jasmine Beach-Ferrara — Buncombe County Commission, Class of 2009

Meredith Boericke — Braintree Town Council Ward 5, Class of 2018

Kate Bowen — Belmont School Committee, Class of 2020

Manikka Bowman — Cambridge School Committee, Class of 2013

Liz Breadon — Boston City Council District 9, Class of 2019

Bonnie Brodner — Lexington Town Meeting, Precinct 3, Class of 2010

Megan Buhr — Housing Authority, Hingham, Class of 2017

Mehreen Butt — Wakefield Selectboard, Class of 2016

Angelina Camacho — City of Boston: School Committee Selection Panel, Class of 2017

Andrea Campbell — Boston City Council, Class of 2013

Susan Chalifoux Zephir — Leominster City Council, Class of 2009

Chris Chanyasulkit — Brookline Town Meeting, Brookline Library Trustee, Class of 2012

Michelle Ciccolo — State House, 15th Middlesex, Class of 2013

Lauren Conoscenti Andover School Committee, Class of 2020

Claire Cronin — State House, 11th Plymouth District, Class of 2012

Lizbeth DeSelm — Melrose School Committee, Class of 2013

Diana Dizoglio — State Senate, 1st Essex District, Class of 2012

Jackie Doherty — Lowell School Committee, Class of 2008

Eileen Duff — Governor’s Council, 5th District, Class of 2012

Lydia Edwards — Boston City Council District 1, Class of 2017 

Annissa Essaibi-George — Boston City Council at-large, Class of 2015

Sarah Etelman — South Hadley Town Meeting Member, Class of 2013

Jessica Finocchiaro — Methuen City Council At-Large, Class of 2014

Margot Fleischman — Bedford Selectman, Class of 2016

Julie Flowers — Beverly City Council At-large, Class of 2017

Brandy Fluker-Oakley State House, Suffolk 12th, Class of 2020

Karen Foster — Northampton City Council, Ward 2, Class of 2017

Judith Garcia — Chelsea City Council, District 5, Class of 2015

Tami Gouveia — State House, 14th Middlesex, Class of 2008

Reeny Groden — Southampton Board of Selectmen, Class of 2017

Heather Hamilton — Brookline Board of Selectmen, Class of 2017

Andrea Harrington — Berkshire District Attorney, Class of 2016

Sabrina Heisey — Dracut School Committee, Class of 2017

Natalie Higgins — State House, 4th Worcester District, Class of 2016

Kara Holmquist — Needham Town Meeting, Class of 2017

Tara Hopper Zeltner — Natick Town Meeting, Class of 2017

Beverly Hugo — Somerville Councilor At-large, Class of 2017

Marilee Hunt — Bridgewater Town Clerk, Class of 2012

Phyllis Jones — North Andover Commission on Disability Issues, Class of 2015

Dovie King — Town Committee, Belmont, Class of 2018

Anne Landry — Reading Select Board, Class of 2014

Jennifer Lemmerman — Melrose Board of Aldermen, Class of 2012

Meggan Levene — Brookline Town Meeting, Class of 2018

Amanda Linehan — Malden City Council, Ward 3, Class of 2017

Rebecca Lisi — Holyoke City Council At-large, Class of 2008

Sheila Lyons — County Commissioner, Barnstable County, Class of 2020

Alanna Mallon — Vice Mayor, City of Cambridge, Class of 2017 

Stephanie Martins — Everett City Council, Ward 2, Class of 2017

Bridget Matthews-Kane — Westfield City Council, Ward 3, Class of 2019

Melanie McLaughlin — Medford School Committee, Class of 2019

Puja Mehta — Brookline Public Library Trustee, Class of 2010

Julia Mejia — Boston City Council At-large, Class of 2019

Liz Miranda — State House, 5th Suffolk, Class of 2018

Helen Moon — Pittsfield City Council, Ward 1, Class of 2019

Nicole Morell — Medford City Council At-large, Class of 2019

Tram Nguyen — State House, 18th Essex, Class of 2017

Brenda Noel — Newton City Council, Ward 6, Class of 2017

Carrie Normand — Somerville School Committee, Class of 2013

Charlotte Nugent — Advisory Neighborhood Commission (ANC) 4C, Class of 2012

Mary Olberding — Hampshire County Register of Deeds, Class of 2011

Lise Onley — Wellesley Board of Selectmen, Class of 2019

Tamika Olszewski — Newton School Committee, Class of 2019

Samantha Perlman — Marlborough City Council At-large, Class of 2019

Becca Rausch — State Senate, Norfolk, Bristol, and Middlesex, Class of 2018

Sara-Lynn Reynolds — Revere City Council At-large, Class of 2014

Maria Robinson — State House, 6th Middlesex, Class of 2018

Rachael Rollins — Suffolk District Attorney, Class of 2018

Jessica Rushing — Pembroke Board of Selectmen, Class of 2019

Keeana Saxon — Liquor Licensing Board, Class of 2017

Denise Schultz — Franklin School Committee, Class of 2013

Erin Semcken — Plymouth Town Meeting Member, Class of 2018

Sumbul Siddiqui — Mayor, City of Cambridge, Class of 2017

Yvonne Spicer — Mayor, City of Framingham, Class of 2017

Mary Ann Stewart — Lexington Public School Committee, Class of 2011

Kristen Strezo — Somerville City Council, Class of 2018

Keri Thompson — Cohasset City Council At-large, Class of 2013

Polly Titcomb — Swampscott Board of Selectmen, Class of 2012

Katie Toomey — Register of Deeds, Worcester County, Class of 2018

Judith Underwood — Harwich Water Commissioner, Class of 2018

Erika Uyterhoeven — State House, Middlesex 27th, Class of 2018

Susan Voss — Northampton School Committee At-large, Class of 2017

Ayesha Wilson — Cambridge School Committee, Class of 2019

Francia Wisnewski — Montague Town Meeting, Class of 2012

Harmony Wu — Needham Town Meeting, Class of 2011

Michelle Wu — Boston City Councilor At-large, Class of 2010